2012 Mustang Nationals Newcastle NSW

Winners in all Classes are listed in alphabetical order
Concours Thoroughbred Class Awards
Gold
Vic & Bev Newland (QLD)
1969 Copper Flame Mach 1 SportsRoof CJ

Concours Original Class Awards

Gold
John & Susan Burton (NSW)
1970 Grabber Blue Boss 302 SportsRoof

Gold
Brendon & Susan Brice (NSW)
1970 Red Mach 1 428CJ SportsRoof

Gold
Joe & Elizabeth Calleja (VIC)
1965 Wimbledon White Shelby GT350 Fastback

Gold
Joe & Elizabeth Calleja (VIC)
1969 Raven Black Boss 429 SportsRoof

Gold
Sam Kafrouny (NSW)
1965 Turquoise Fastback


Gold
Brett & Angie Lonnee (SA)
1970 Calypso Coral Boss 302 SportsRoof

Gold
Malcolm & Karen McEwen (NSW)
1967 Medium Blue Shelby GT500 Fastback

Gold
Vic & Bev Newland (QLD)
1967 Red GT Fastback

Gold
Martin & Sue Schmidt (QLD)
1966 Sauterne Gold Convertible

Gold
Keith Speer (NSW)
1969 Grabber Orange Shelby GT350 SportsRoof

Kevin Musgrave Memorial Award for Concours Excellence in Original Class
& elevated to Thoroughbred Class
Brett & Angie Lonnee (SA) 1970 Calypso Coral Boss 302 SportsRoof

Silver
Justin & Jo Carroll (SA)
1969 Blue Mach 1 SportsRoof

Silver
Jeremy & Monique Frencham (SA)
1969 Winter Blue Mach 1 SportsRoof

Silver
Jeremy & Monique Frencham (SA)
1969 Candy Apple Red Mach 1 SportsRoof

Silver
Steve & Denise Kidd (SA)
1966 Raven Black Coupe

Silver
Darren Sloan (NSW)
1966 Wimbledon White Coupe

Silver
Glenn & Mary Sweeney (NSW)
1969 Winter Blue GT SportsRoof

Silver
Frank & Vicki Young (SA) 1965 Red Fastback

Concours Modified Class Awards

Gold
Mike & Barbara Kluver (NSW)
1968 Cream Fastback

Gold
Joe & Bronwyn Capizzi (NSW)
1969 Candy Mix Red Coupe

Display Class Judged – Early Model (1964½ to 1999)

Top Car & elevated to Concours Class
Katherine & Erik Schaffarczyk (NSW)
1965 Dynasty Green Coupe

Display Award
Graeme & Judi Coote (WA)
1970 Sting Red Mach 1 SportsRoof

Display Award
Denis & Shirley Currie (ACT)
1966 Emberglo Fastback

Display Award
Charlie & Carmen Fenech (NSW)
1968 Red Coupe

Display Award
Mario Mastronardo (NSW)
1994 White GT Coupe

Display Class Judged – Late Model (2000 onwards)

Top Car Award
Brian & Dawn Wildman (SA)
2002 Barossa Red Cobra Convertible

Display Award
Rex & Maureen Hall (NSW)
2002 Silver Cobra Convertible

Display Award
Neill & Helen Batchelor (NSW)
2007 Grabber Orange Shelby GT500 Convertible

Longest Distance Driven Award
Maurie & Liz Whittles (WA)
2005 Red GT Convertible