2011 Mustang Nationals Surfers Paradise QLD

 
Winners in all Classes are listed in alphabetical order
 
Concours Thoroughbred Class Awards
1969 Copper Flame Mach 1 SportsRoof CJ

Gold
Vic & Bev Newland (QLD)
1969 Copper Flame Mach 1 SportsRoof CJ

Concours Original Class Awards
1970 Grabber Blue Boss 302 SportsRoof
Gold
John & Susan Burton (NSW)
1970 Grabber Blue Boss 302 SportsRoof
1970 Calypso Coral Boss 302 SportsRoof
Gold
Brett & Angie Lonnee (SA)
1970 Calypso Coral Boss 302 SportsRoof
1967 Lime Gold Coupe Sports Sprint
Gold
Vic & Bev Newland (QLD)
1967 Lime Gold Coupe Sports Sprint
1969 White Boss 302 SportsRoof
Gold
Russell & Samantha Piggott (QLD)
1969 White Boss 302 SportsRoof
1966 Sauterne Gold Convertible

Gold
Martin & Sue Schmidt (QLD)
1966 Sauterne Gold Convertible

Kevin Musgrave Memorial Award
for Concours Excellence in Original Class
& elevated to Thoroughbred Class
1969 White Boss 302 SportsRoof

Gold
Russell & Samantha Piggott (QLD)
1969 White Boss 302 Sports Roof

1965 Rangoon Red Fastback
Silver
Phillip & Inga McCracken (QLD)
1965 Rangoon Red Fastback
1967 White Fastback

Silver
Allan & Carmen Rogers (QLD)
1967 White Fastback

1969 White Boss 429 SportsRoof
Silver
Russell & Samantha Piggott (QLD)
1969 White Boss 429 SportsRoof
1970 Yellow Boss 302 SportsRoof
Bronze
Phillip & Margaret Ashby (QLD)
1970 Yellow Boss 302 SportsRoof
1969 Blue Mach 1 SportsRoof

Bronze
Justin & Jo Carroll (SA)
1969 Blue Mach 1 SportsRoof

Concours Modified Class Awards
1972 Yellow/Black Coupe
Gold
Kevin & Colleen Bennett (QLD)
1972 Yellow/Black Coupe
1967 Blue Convertible
Gold
Allan & Carmen Rogers (QLD)
1967 Blue Convertible
1968 White/Blue Convertible

Bronze
Wayne & Robyn Hardwick (QLD)

1968 White/Blue Convertible

Display Class Judged – Early Model (1964½ to 1999)
1965 Red/White Fastback
Top Car & elevated to Concours Class
Gordon Bartils & Robyn Noden (QLD)
1965 Red/White Fastback
1965 Caspian Blue Fastback
Display Award
Darryll & Colleen Ashby (QLD)
1965 Caspian Blue Fastback
1966 Red Fastback
Display Award
Vic & Bev Newland (QLD)
1966 Red Fastback
1998 Bright Blue Convertible

Display Award
Richard Savory & Sharon Coughran (QLD)
1998 Bright Blue Convertible

1970 Citric Acid Coupe
Display Award
Russell & Sandra Whitney (QLD)
1970 Citric Acid Coupe
1965 Red Fastback

Display Award
Frank & Vicki Young (SA)
1965 Red Fastback

Display Class Judged – Late Model (2000 onwards)
2001 Black Cobra Convertible
Top Car Award
Paul Lucich & Sue Humphreys (NSW)
2001 Black Cobra Convertible
2002 Silver Cobra Convertible

Display Award
Rex & Maureen Hall (NSW)
2002 Silver Cobra Convertible

1965 Red Fastback


Longest Distance Driven Award

Frank & Vicki Young (SA)
1965 Red Fastback